2008 Delaware League Soccer All-Stars

Following are the names of the boys' and girls' soccer players from the Delaware League who have been selected for first-team, second-team, and honorable mention recognition as 2008 Delaware League Soccer All-Stars.

GIRLS' SOCCER ALL-STARS

First team
Krista Baxter (Downsville)
Allison Townsend (Downsville)
Laura Potter (Gilboa)
Chelsea Martin (Jefferson)
Katie Bedford (Jefferson)
Renee Craft (South Kortright)
Chelsea Haight (Davenport)
Samantha Meyerhoff (Davenport)
Jackie Gilley (Davenport)
Shelby France (Hunter-Tannersville)
Devin Friedman (Hunter-Tannersville)
Erica Faulkner (Margaretville)

Second team
Ali Anderson (Downsville)
Jenna Danouski (Gilboa)
Katie Clayton (Jefferson)
Kenzie Manning (Jefferson)
Karly Bolger (Roxbury)
Cassie McMullen (South Kortright)
Amanda Toombs (Davenport)
Holly Waid (Davenport)
Alex Natale (Hunter-Tannersville)
Amanda Drizis (Margaretville)
Jacque Olson (Stamford)
Jackie Maisonave (Windham)

Honorable mention
Kelsey Little (Andes)
Hope Egnaczak (Andes)
Katelynn Peaster (Downsville)
Jessica Caputo (Gilboa)
Briana George (Roxbury)
Mary Grant (South Kortright)
Tahlullah Guadagnino (South Kortright)
Katie Brown (Davenport)
Rachel Halstead (Davenport)
Kirsten Davis (Hunter-Tannersville)
Nicole Foti (Hunter-Tannersville)
Sarah Batka (Margaretville)
Casey Hubbell (Margaretville)
Emily DeVita (Stamford)
Marlana Hinkley (Stamford)
Shannon Black (Windham)

BOYS' SOCCER ALL-STARS

First team
Josh Bonifacic (Andes)
Matt Moore (Davenport)
Buddy Adam (Davenport)
Dustin Keesler (Downsville)
Derek Legg (Hunter)
Josh Smith (Margaretville)
Marcus Moore (Margaretville)
Ryan Skipper (Roxbury)
Josh Palmatier (South Kortright)
Ryan Dorosky (South Kortright)
Dan Many (South Kortright)
Brett Barnett (Stamford)
Julius Starr (WAJ)

Second team
Ethan Berghammer (Andes)
Nick Keator (Davenport)
Paul Stein (Downsville)
Lucas Vogiatzis (Gilboa)
Zach Clark (Hunter)
Steve Schmitt (Jefferson)
Greg Lehn (Margaretville)
Steve Amundsen (Margaretville)
Kyle Hotaling (South Kortright)
Eric Burns (South Kortright)
Charlie Darling (South Kortright)
Mike Brown (Stamford)
Chris Maynard (WAJ)

Honorable mention
Peter Fabrykiewicz (Andes)
Christian Hall (Davenport)
T.J. Felter (Downsville)
Scott Haskin (Gilboa)
Nick Tripsas (Hunter)
Tyler Dibble (Jefferson)
Mike Quagliano (Jefferson)
Mitch VanKeuren (Margaretville)
Guy Nobile (Margaretville)
Jamie VanDyke (Roxbury)
Owen Sanford (Roxbury)
Tanner Metzko (South Kortright)
Sean Callagy (Stamford)
Gavin Boyle (Stamford)
Mike Iacona (WAJ)
Justin Filippone (WAJ)